Products

$489.99 (Standard) / $579.99 (Pro)Official Store

Unihertz Titan 2 Elite QWERTY Smartphone

For anyone tired of glass slabs that forgot how to type: this phone keeps a real physical keyboard and an actual headphone jack. From $489.99 the modern brick that connects.

Unihertz
From ~$159 (Super Early Bird) / ~$228 bundle with solar moduleKickstarter

REZE FLOW M5 Solar Smart Curtain Rod

~$159. A curtain rod that charges itself off a solar strip, no wiring and no outlet behind the drape. The retrofit that opens your window to daylight on its own.

Reze Flow
$1,061 (processor) / $294 (reel + tank)Indiegogo

Fränk Home Motion-Picture Film Processor

Mailing your film out and waiting weeks breaks the creative loop you wanted to keep. This processor develops Super 8 and 16mm at home, from $1,061.

Vintage Visual
$549 early bird / $699 (incl. 75 strips)Kickstarter

BodyCheck At-Home Urine Biomarker Tester

A urine strip on its own tells you almost nothing you can act on. This desktop reader turns it into real biomarker numbers, from $549 with 75 strips included.

YouCount
Official Store

ZerokeyUSB Offline Password Manager

This password vault is a slab of hardware with its own keypad and screen, keeping your secrets on the device itself. The login that lives in your hand, not in the cloud.

Depbit
$329 - $469Official Store

MNT Station Modular Open-Hardware Computer

Build it, break it, open it, swap it — this computer expects your hands inside the case for years. From $329 the desktop you actually own.

MNT Research
From EUR 59 (~$68)Kickstarter

Ginga AI Soccer Tracker

For players who want a coach's eye without a coach: this clip-on tracker turns any pitch into a data session. From ~$68 it scores the runs you cannot see.

GINGA
$85 plastic / $93 aluminium (MSRP $119/$129)Kickstarter

HIDIZS AP30 Music Boy Wearable Hi-Res Player

Clip it to a collar or a strap and Hi-Res audio follows you out the door instead of sitting on a desk. From $85 the player becomes part of the outfit.

HIDIZS
From $89 (late pledge; MSRP $179)Kickstarter

SYITREN RM1 Transparent CD Player Art Frame

This transparent CD player hangs where a framed picture would, spinning your disc as live wall art. From $89 it turns a playlist into something to look at.

Syitren
~$259-$279Amazon

BirdWeather PUC AI Bioacoustics Monitor

Open your window and the backyard turns into a birding log you never wrote. This monitor names each caller by sound alone, two mics, no camera, from ~$259.

BirdWeather
$99Amazon

Heet Sound PlusEBow EBow Plus

Hold it over a string and the note rings forever, no pick, no hand, just a sustained tone in the air. For $99 your guitar learns to sing without being touched.

Heet Sound
$249Amazon

WEISHI No.1000 Multifunction Timegrapher

Your watch is gaining or losing seconds and you cannot feel it. This timegrapher listens to the movement and tells you precisely how badly it runs — for $249.

WEISHI
~$299Amazon

Roland Aerophone AE-01 mini

For anyone who never picked up sax but always wanted the sound: this wind synth teaches on recorder fingering, playable in an afternoon. The ~$299 horn that fits a backpack.

Roland
$99Amazon

MIR Smart One Pocket Spirometer

Slip it in a pocket, blow into the mouthpiece, and your FEV1 lands on your phone before the next breath. For $99 lung function stops needing a clinic.

MIR
$299.99Amazon

Bartesian Duet Cordless Cocktail Machine

This cordless cocktail machine pours roughly 500 drinks on a single charge before it asks for a plug. The $299.99 bar that follows you to the patio.

Bartesian
$98Amazon

Audien Atom One OTC Hearing Aids

Two dials, no app, no fiddling — these hearing aids assume you want to hear, not configure. For $98 the only setup step is putting them in.

Audien Hearing
$445Amazon

Temtop PMD331 Handheld Particle Counter

$445. Cleanroom-grade particle counts from a unit you hold in one hand. The air your family breathes finally gets a number worth showing.

Temtop
$127.99-$149.99Amazon

Airthings Corentium Home Radon Detector 223

Radon is the second leading cause of lung cancer and you cannot smell it coming. This reader puts the number on a shelf in your home, from $127.99, no lab required.

Airthings
$349-$399Amazon

Eko CORE 500 Digital Stethoscope

This digital stethoscope shows an ECG on its own screen and boosts heart sounds 40x so you catch what a normal exam misses. The $349–$399 price buys the clinic in your pocket.

Eko Health
$899Amazon

Moog Etherwave Theremin

Some instruments you hold — this one you never touch, sweeping your hands to make the air sing. The $899 theremin that plays the space between.

Moog
$125-$319Official Store

SOLDR Modular USB-C Soldering Station

The soldering station that folds flat enough to live in a laptop bag — snap the modules together at the bench, pack them away when the bench is the kitchen table.

SNRGY Studios
Kickstarter tiersKickstarter

GUGG Wearable Portable Fridge

Wear it like a messenger bag and the silent, compressor-free fridge chills to 0°C wherever you go. The wearable cool box that asks nothing of a wall socket.

GUGG
€279Official Store

Devious Pocket Standalone DVS

€279 puts a full digital-vinyl setup — deck, mixer logic and timecode — in your pocket. The DVS that replaces the crate and the laptop.

NAP Labs
from $139Kickstarter

AgentDeck AI Coding Agent Control Deck

For people who live in the terminal with AI agents: this deck gives those assistants real dials and keys. From $139, the cockpit for your coding bots.

AgentDeck

This site contains affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you make a purchase through these links, at no additional cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Privacy Policy